Gulf Coast District

Knights of Peter Claver
Gulf Coast District Officers/Ladies Auxiliary
2022 - 2024

GULF COAST DISTRICT WEBSITE

District Deputy
Joseph Piernas
Joseph.piernas@kofpc.org





President
Mr. Michael Lizana
mlizana1@bellsouth.net


Vice President
Mr. Oliver Mahone
omahone@earthlink.net


Secretary
Mr. Ricardo Harrison
rick.harrison66@hotmail.com


Treasurer
Mr. Phillip Stiell
pstiell@gmail.com
 


District Director
Mr. Michael (Tommy) McKay, Sr.
Michael.mckay64@yahoo.com




District Chaplain
Father Vernon Huguley
frvern@bellsouth.net

District Deputy
Thayes Sturges
thayes.sturgis@kofpc.org




 
President
Carmen Rancifer Jenkins
cmjenkins0825@hotmail.com


Vice President
Jacquelyn Ransom
jacklynschnell@yahoo.com


Secretary
Suzette McKey
solivia30@gmail.com

Treasurer
Thyra Labat 
tlabat12@gmail.com


District Directress
Lawanna Stringfield
lannette.string63@gmail.com

 
Immediate Past President
Latanya Brown
latanyaybrown@aol.com

Parliamentarian
Rebecca James
beckyj8110@gmail.com



Area Deputies - KPC

ZONE 1- MOBILE METRO / PENSACOLA

LEE PORTIS, COUNCIL #172
Area Deputy Zone 1

LEONARD V. STIELL, COUNCIL #287
Area Deputy Zone 1

MARTIN LEWIS, COUNCIL #223
Area Deputy Zone 1

ZONE 2- JACKSON / VICKSBURG / CENTRAL MISSISSIPPI

WILBUR JOHNSON, COUNCIL #9
Area Deputy Zone 2

ZONE 3 - MISSISSIPPI GULF COAST

A. JACKIE ELLY, COUNCIL #4
Area Deputy Zone 3

MIKE GRIFFIN, COUNCIL #25
Area Deputy Zone 3

RICARDO DEDEAUX, COUNCIL #26
Area Deputy Zone 3

ZONE 4 - MONTGOMERY / BIRMINGHAM / HUNTSVILLE

BRUCE TAYLOR, COUNCIL #286
Area Deputy Zone 4

CLIFFORD PETTY, COUNCIL #345
Area Deputy Zone 4


ZONE 5- JACKSONVILLE/SAVANNAH/SOUTH CAROLINA/NORTH CAROLINA

FRANKEY HOUSE, COUNCIL #380
Area Deputy Zone 5

GEORGE MORGAN, COUNCIL #388
Area Deputy Zone 5

ZONE 6-ORLANDO/TAMPA/MIAMI/SOUTH AMERICA

THOREAU NELLUM, COUNCIL #379
Area Deputy Zone 6

CONRAD JOHNSON, COUNCIL #379
Area Deputy Zone 6


ATHANASE JONES, COUNCIL #335
Area Deputy Zone 6

FIDEL CORPUS, COUNCIL #382
Area Deputy Zone 6

ZONE 7 - ATLANTA METRO

JOE BARKER, II, COUNCIL #276
Area Deputy Zone 7

QUENTIN HUTCHINS, COUNCIL #300
Area Deputy Zone 7

Area Deputies - KPCLA

ALABAMA
GWENDOLYN LEWIS
MOBILE AREA

VERSIE JONES
MONTGOMERY AREA

BEATRICE TERRY
HUNTSVILLE AREA

LILLIE JONES
BIRMINGHAM AREA

GEORGIA
GWENDOLYN MASON           
ATLANTA AND SURROUNDING AREAS
CARMEN JENKINS           
ATLANTA AND SURROUNDING AREAS

JUDY JOHNSON
 
SAVANNAH, GEORGIA AND SURROUNDING AREAS



FLORIDA
MARY HOLLEY-LEWIS
PENSACOLA AREA

GISELLE C. JOHNSON
TAMPA AREA

LOETTE CUPID
TAMPA AREA

YVONNE NELLUM
TAMPA, FLORIDA AND SURROUNDING AREAS

MARVA MUIR
ORLANDO AREA

YVONNE BRAHAM
ORLANDO, FLORIDA AND SURROUNDING AREAS

BERNADETTE POITIER
MIAMI AREA


MISSISSIPPI
KISMEY JILES
JACKSON, CANTON, LAFAYETTE, NATCHEZ AREAS
  
MARILYN SMITH

BAY ST. LOUIS, PASCAGOULA, BILOXI, PASS CHRISTIAN,
 GULFPORT AREAS

SOUTH CAROLINA AND NORTH CAROLINA AREAS
CHARLOTTE HOUSE

SAVANNAH, GA, JACKSONVILLE, FL AREAS
BARBARA J. BIRDS

SAN ANDRES ISLAND, COLUMBIA, SOUTH AMERICA

MECKILA  PIERCE